GGAM Executive Committee

2018

Koeppe, Matthias (Chair)
Bai, Zhaojun
Guy, Robert
Li, Xiaodong
Temple, (John) Blake
Hunter, John (Ex-officio)
Strohmer, Thomas (Ex-officio)
Denena, Tina (Non-voting)
Driver, Sarah (Non-voting)

2017

Koeppe, Matthias (Chair)
Aue, Alexander
Guy, Robert
Hastings, Alan
Hunter, John
Strohmer, Thomas (Ex-officio)
Denena, Tina (Non-voting)
Driver, Sarah (Non-voting)

2016

Koeppe, Matthias (Chair)
Biello, Joseph
Gronbech-Jensen, Niels
Hastings, Alan
Hunter, John
Soshnikov, Alexander (Ex-officio)
Denena, Tina (Non-voting)
Driver, Sarah (Non-voting)
Lopez, Gladis (Non-voting)
Myers, Stephanie (Non-voting)

2015

Koeppe, Matthias (Chair)
Biello, Joseph
Fan, Yueyue
Gronbech-Jensen, Niels
Walcott, Sam
Soshnikov, Alexander (Ex-officio)
Denena, Tina (Non-voting)
Driver, Sarah (Non-voting)

2014

Shkoller, Steve (Chair)
Bai, Zhaojun
Fan, Yueyue
Thomases, Becca
Walcott, Sam
Soshnikov, Alexander (Ex-officio)
Denena, Tina (Non-voting)
Driver, Sarah (Non-voting)
Halabi, Ryan (Non-voting)

2013

Shkoller, Steve (Chair)
Bai, Zhaojun
Fannjiang, Albert
Koeppe, Matthias
Miller, Greg
Thomases, Becca
Denena, Tina (Non-voting)
Stein, David (Non-voting)
Driver, Sarah (Ex-officio) (Non-voting)
Strohmer, Thomas (Ex-officio) (Non-voting)

2012

Shkoller, Steve (Chair)
Kellogg, Louise
Koeppe, Matthias
Miller, Greg
Mogilner, Alex
Strohmer, Thomas (Ex-officio)
Brummitt, Charles (Non-voting)
Denena, Tina (Non-voting)
Driver, Sarah (Non-voting)

2011

Saito, Naoki (Chair)
D'Souza, Raissa
Fannjiang, Albert
Kellogg, Louise
Mogilner, Alex
Strohmer, Thomas (Ex-officio)
Denena, Tina (Non-voting)
Gee, Perry (Non-voting)
Shinault, Gregory (Non-voting)

2010

Saito, Naoki (Chair)
Bremer, James
D'Souza, Raissa
Fannjiang, Albert
Hastings, Alan
Strohmer, Thomas (Ex-officio)
Davis, Celia (Non-voting)
Shinault, Gregory (Non-voting)

2009

Saito, Naoki (Chair)
Bremer, James
Hastings, Alan
Lewis, Timothy
Schreiber, Sebastian
Strohmer, Thomas (Ex-officio)
Blackwood, Julie (Non-voting)
Davis, Celia (Non-voting)
Gee, Perry (Non-voting)

2008

Saito, Naoki (Chair)
Biello, Joseph
Lewis, Timothy
Schreiber, Sebastian
Zhang, Michael
Strohmer, Thomas (Ex-officio)
Davis, Celia (Non-voting)
Gee, Perry (Non-voting)
Schlichter, Tamara (Non-voting)

2007

Saito, Naoki (Chair)
Biello, Joseph
Hastings, Alan
Lewis, Timothy
Zhang, Michael
Strohmer, Thomas (Ex-officio)

2006

Temple, (John) Blake (Chair)
Biello, Joseph
Hastings, Alan
Levy, Bernard
Saito, Naoki
Freund, Roland (Ex-officio)

2005

Temple, (John) Blake (Chair)
Fannjiang, Albert
Krener, Arthur
Levy, Bernard
Wang, Jane-Ling
Kapovich, Michael (Ex-officio)

2004

Temple, (John) Blake (Chair)
Fannjiang, Albert
Hastings, Alan
Tracy, Craig
Wang, Jane-Ling
Kapovich, Michael (Ex-officio)

2003

Nachtergaele, Bruno (Chair)
Bai, Zhaojun
Hastings, Alan
Temple, (John) Blake
Tracy, Craig

2002

Nachtergaele, Bruno (Chair)
Bai, Zhaojun
Cheer, Angela
Dwyer, Harry
Temple, (John) Blake

2001

Cheer, Angela
Dwyer, Harry
Hastings, Alan
Nachtergaele, Bruno
Saito, Naoki